Smart Calendars AI is now on Mac — capture from anywhere from your menu bar calendar app.Download

Argentina World Cup 2026 Fixtures

Every Argentina match at the FIFA World Cup 2026, from group stage through the knockout rounds. Kickoff times, venues, and opponents updated automatically.

Free·5 events·Sports·Auto-updating·Updated

Schedule update in progress

Argentina World Cup 2026 Fixtures is being refreshed with the latest official dates.

Subscribe now to get notified when updated dates are available.

Subscribe to this Smart Calendar Feed

One click — events appear in your calendar within minutes and update automatically as the feed refreshes.

  1. Apple Calendar
  2. Google Calendar
  3. Outlook

Using a different calendar app? Copy the feed URL and add it as a subscription:

https://www.smartcalendars.ai/cal/ad24941602aa813bad8d2113338764763703f2b3a1308e0ecb6c1df6d402b5d2.ics

About this calendar

Argentina World Cup Fixtures tracks every match the Argentine national team plays in the FIFA World Cup, the quadrennial international football championship organized by FIFA. The tournament will be the first to feature 48 teams, expanding from the 32-nation format used since 1998, and is co-hosted by Canada, Mexico, and the United States across 16 venues in cities such as Mexico City, Toronto, Los Angeles, and New York/New Jersey. As defending champions after their 2022 triumph, Argentina enters the competition as one of the seeded teams, and their fixture list spans the group stage, the round of 32, the round of 16, quarterfinals, semifinals, and the final at MetLife Stadium, should they advance. Each calendar entry represents one match, detailing the date, kickoff time in the local time of the host city, the opposing team, and the stadium venue. Argentina's group-stage opponents are set by the official tournament draw; the calendar populates each fixture once it is confirmed, drawing on data from football-data.org, which aggregates official FIFA announcements. Every entry follows the group-stage pattern of three matches per team before the knockout bracket begins, and the calendar also includes the knockout rounds, updating as Argentina progresses. Subscribers—whether dedicated Argentina supporters, sports journalists covering the tournament, or casual viewers tracking the world's most-watched football event—can use this smart calendar feed, free to subscribe, to integrate match dates into a personal calendar application like Apple Calendar, Google Calendar, or Outlook. The sports feed automatically syncs so that any time adjustments, venue changes, or tournament-stage updates issued by FIFA reflect without manual re-entry. This ensures the calendar remains accurate from the initial group-stage draw through the knockout bracket, even as broadcasters finalize kickoff times and travel logistics cause minor shifts. The underlying data, provided by football-data.org, is refreshed regularly to mirror FIFA's official communications.

Events

SEP24

All day

Next Argentina World Cup 2026 Fixtures – date TBA

in 4 weeks

Related smart calendar feeds

Embed this calendar

Add this live, auto-updating calendar to your website or blog.

Want more calendars like Argentina World Cup 2026 Fixtures?

Get an email when we add new calendar feeds.

No spam. Confirm once, unsubscribe anytime.

Frequently asked questions

How do I subscribe to the Argentina World Cup 2026 Fixtures calendar?

Open the subscribe URL on this page and pick your calendar app — Apple, Google, or Outlook. Events sync automatically.

How often does this calendar update?

This feed refreshes on a regular schedule and your calendar app pulls the latest version automatically.

Is the Argentina World Cup 2026 Fixtures calendar feed free?

Yes — every feed in our catalog is free to subscribe to, with no account required.

Can I create my own custom calendar feed?

Yes. Smart Calendars AI lets you create a custom calendar feed from any prompt — describe a topic in plain English and we generate a continuously-updated calendar from across the public web.

Can I share my own calendar availability privately?

Yes — Smart Calendars AI also publishes private free/busy feeds from your Google or Microsoft calendar. Subscribers only see when you are busy, never event details. Learn more at https://www.smartcalendars.ai/en/share-calendar-availability.

Where does this calendar’s data come from?

Powered by football-data.org

Related articles

Create a custom calendar feed from any prompt.

Create Your Custom Calendar Feed